post title
Winners - Monthly Competition - February 2019
Best Feature Film:
The Sun Never Sets on Integrity (The Church of Almighty God)
Best Short Film:
Diamond Awards:
How Does That Make You Feel? (Raj Rohit Reddy)
@IG_L1FE (Ceci Haha & Brendan Nagle)
Dark Specter II (Richard Tatum)
Platinum Awards:
Give + Take (Armand Hamouth)
As Ye Sow (Seraph Liu)
2nd Chance (Hugo Teugels)
Gold Awards:
Son Of Wanderer (Chi Zhou)
The Interview (Stanislav Sambozhuk)
(North) Hollywood (Andy Dubick)
Silver Awards:
Off To Care (Wendi Sun)
Who is Martin Danzig? (Michael Baker)
Going Under (Quinlynn McCarthy)
Bronze Awards:
The Passport (Olivier Hero Dressen)
The Heartthrob / Le Tombeur (Gazanfer Biricik)
Outsmarted (Joseph Medina)
Best Horror:
House OF Redemption - Hear Me (Tammy Klembith)
Best Animation:
Diamond Award: Anacronte (Raúl Koler & Emiliano Sette)
Platinum Award: Novalis (Chris Powell)
Best Student Film:
Diamond Award: The Stepmother (Maddison Cameron)
Platinum Award: Grind (Jesse Ung)
Gold Award: The Alc-Man (Hiroki Ohsawa)
Silver Award: Bear With Me (Carlos Cortes)
Best Documentary:
Diamond Award: 500 Feet Ahead (Jason Calhoun & Aaron Robbins)
Platinum Award: Antonio Norales: Garifuna Guardian (Walker Simon)
Best Trailer:
Almost (Elena C. Lockleis)
Best Music Video:
Diamond Award: NU (Casota Collective & First Breath After Coma)
Platinum Award: The King Of Light The Order Of The Dark Gods (Federico Carro)
Gold Award: Run (Aurélien Achache)
Silver Award: David Arn's "Not Amused" (William Murray)
Bronze Award: In the Fog/神隠し (Kamikakushi) (Matthew Takata Shepherd)
Honorable Mention:
Eternal Ride of a Heartful Mind (Paolo Sodi)
Best Script:
Diamond Award: The Mourning After (Celeste Marie)
Platinum Award: Anacronte (Raúl Koler & Sabrina PAce)
Gold Award: Flying Bird's Diary (Melissa Tantaquidgeon)
Silver Award: Quintessential The Movie (Sammie Johnson)
Best Director:
Diamond Award: Raúl Koler & Emiliano Sette (Anacronte)
Platinum Award: Stanislav Sambozhuk (The Interview)
Best Actor :
Bruce Nachsin (Dark Specter II)
Best Cinematography:
Son Of Wanderer (Nan Li)
Best Score:
Diamond Award: Anacronte (Andrés Goldstein & Daniel Tarrab)
Platinum Award: Dark Specter II (Richard Tatum)
Best Editing:
Dark Specter II (Richard Tatum)